621. Which among the following theory is based on the assumption that the nature of social movement is ‘goal-oriented’?

Resource Mobilization Theory
New Social Movement Theory
Frame Analysis Theory
None of the above

Join Our Telegram Channel

48.3 47.8C117.2 448 288 448 288 448s170.8 0 213.4-11.5c23.5-6.3 42-24.2 48.3-47.8 11.4-42.9 11.4-132.3 11.4-132.3s0-89.4-11.4-132.3zm-317.5 213.5V175.2l142.7 81.2-142.7 81.2z"/> Subscribe on YouTube
is ‘goal-oriented’?" class="read-more button" href="https://exam.pscnotes.com/mcq/which-among-the-following-theory-is-based-on-the-assumption-that-the-nature-of-social-movement-is-goal-oriented/#more-83760">Detailed SolutionWhich among the following theory is based on the assumption that the nature of social movement is ‘goal-oriented’?

622. Rajmahal area of Jharkhand is the area of which soil?

Laterite soil
Red micacious soil
Sandy soil
Black soil

Detailed Solution Join Our Telegram Channel

class="youtube-icon"> Subscribe on YouTube
class="screen-reader-text">Rajmahal area of Jharkhand is the area of which soil?

623. What is the contribution of animal husbandry in Gross State Domestic Product of C. G. at constant prices in the year 2015-16?

2.56%
1.27%
G. at constant prices in the year 2015-16? A. 2.56% B. 1.27% C. 2.27%
1.33% E. None of these

Subscribe on YouTube

of animal husbandry in Gross State Domestic Product of C. G. at constant prices in the year 2015-16?" class="read-more button" href="https://exam.pscnotes.com/mcq/what-is-the-contribution-of-animal-husbandry-in-gross-state-domestic-product-of-c-g-at-constant-prices-in-the-year-2015-16/#more-83758">Detailed SolutionWhat is the contribution of animal husbandry in Gross State Domestic Product of C. G. at constant prices in the year 2015-16?

624. As per census 2011, which district of Haryana has the highest SC population in the state?

Jhajjar
Mewat
Panchkula
Hisar

Subscribe on YouTube

in the state?" class="read-more button" href="https://exam.pscnotes.com/mcq/as-per-census-2011-which-district-of-haryana-has-the-highest-sc-population-in-the-state/#more-83757">Detailed SolutionAs per census 2011, which district of Haryana has the highest SC population in the state?

625. Takthok Monastery is located in which place of Ladakh?

Leh
Kargil
Baramulla
Doda

Detailed

SolutionTakthok Monastery is located in which place of Ladakh?

626. Which is the most important oilseed grown in Haryana?

Seasame
Mustard
Groundnut
Soya

Detailed Solution Join Our Telegram Channel

48.6-11.4 42.9-11.4 132.3-11.4 132.3s0 89.4 11.4 132.3c6.3 23.7 24.8 41.5 48.3 47.8C117.2 448 288 448 288 448s170.8 0 213.4-11.5c23.5-6.3 42-24.2 48.3-47.8 11.4-42.9 11.4-132.3 11.4-132.3s0-89.4-11.4-132.3zm-317.5 213.5V175.2l142.7 81.2-142.7 81.2z"/> Subscribe on YouTube class="screen-reader-text">Which is the most important oilseed grown in Haryana?

627. The inland water transport can be carried in which among the following water bodies in Himachal Pradesh?

Gobind Sagar lake
Pandoh lake
Pong lake
All of the above

Subscribe on YouTube

in Himachal Pradesh?" class="read-more button" href="https://exam.pscnotes.com/mcq/the-inland-water-transport-can-be-carried-in-which-among-the-following-water-bodies-in-himachal-pradesh/#more-83754">Detailed SolutionThe inland water transport can be carried in which among the following water bodies in Himachal Pradesh?

628. According to Haryana State Forest Policy 2006, the government targeted to increase the forest cover around

10%
20%
30%
40%

Join Our Telegram Channel

75.5c-23.5 6.3-42 24.9-48.3 48.6-11.4 42.9-11.4 132.3-11.4 132.3s0 89.4 11.4 132.3c6.3 23.7 24.8 41.5 48.3 47.8C117.2 448 288 448 288 448s170.8 0 213.4-11.5c23.5-6.3 42-24.2 48.3-47.8 11.4-42.9 11.4-132.3 11.4-132.3s0-89.4-11.4-132.3zm-317.5 213.5V175.2l142.7 81.2-142.7 81.2z"/> Subscribe on YouTube forest cover around" class="read-more button" href="https://exam.pscnotes.com/mcq/according-to-haryana-state-forest-policy-2006-the-government-targeted-to-increase-the-forest-cover-around/#more-83753">Detailed SolutionAccording to Haryana State Forest Policy 2006, the government targeted to increase the forest cover around

629. Match the following List I (Forests) List II (Characteristics) a. Moist deciduous forests Some activities permitted b. Reserved forests More than 130 cm rainfall c. Protected forests Mostly covered by shrubs and grasses d. Dry deciduous forests Constitute 81.3%

a-1, b-2, c-3, d-4
a-2, b-1, c-4, d-3
a-2, b-4, c-1, d-3
a-4, b-3, c-2, d-1

Subscribe on YouTube

I (Forests) List II (Characteristics) a. Moist deciduous forests Some activities permitted b. Reserved forests More than 130 cm rainfall c. Protected forests Mostly covered by shrubs and grasses d. Dry deciduous forests Constitute 81.3%" class="read-more button" href="https://exam.pscnotes.com/mcq/match-the-following-list-i-forests-list-ii-characteristics-a-moist-deciduous-forests-some-activities-permitted-b-reserved-forests-more-than-130-cm-rainfall-c-protected-forests-mostly-covered-by/#more-83752">Detailed SolutionMatch the following List I (Forests) List II (Characteristics) a. Moist deciduous forests Some activities permitted b. Reserved forests More than 130 cm rainfall c. Protected forests Mostly covered by shrubs and grasses d. Dry deciduous forests Constitute 81.3%

630. When was Penha de Franca formed?

1928
1916
1918
1939

Subscribe on YouTube

href="https://exam.pscnotes.com/mcq/when-was-penha-de-franca-formed/#more-83751">Detailed SolutionWhen was Penha de Franca formed?

Exit mobile version